CISF Constable PET/ PST Admit Card 2019

Name of Post:

CISF Constable Tradesmen PET/ PST Admit Card 2019

Post Update:14 December 2019 | 12:55 PM
Short Information :Central Industrial Security Force (CISF) has Recently Uploaded PET/ PST Admit Card for the Post of Constable Tradesmen Recruitment 2019. Those Candidates Who have Applied for this Recruitment Exam can Download PET/ PST Admit Card.

Central Industrial Security Force (CISF)

Constable Tradesmen Recruitment 2019

www.SarkariResultInfo.net

Application Fee

  • General, OBC Candidates : Rs. 100/-
  • SC, ST Candidates : Rs. 0/-

Important Dates

  • Application Download Start : 23 September 2019
  • Application Send Last Date : 22 October 2019
  • Application Send Last Date (NER) : 29 October 2019
  • Fee Payment Last Date : 22 October 2019
  • PET/ PST Admit Card : 14 December 2019

Payment Mode

  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Postal Order Drawn in Favour of Related State Officer and Office Address.

Age Limit as on 01/08/2019

  • Min. Age : 18 Yrs.
  • Max. Age : 23 Yrs.
  • Read the Notification for Age Relaxation.

Eligibility Details

  • Candidates Passed Class 10th (High School) Exam From Recognized Board.
  • For Skilled Trade : ITI Certificate in Related Trade.

Vacancy Details

Total Vacancy : 914 Post

Direct : 824 Post  |  ESM : 90 Post

Post/ Trade NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal Post
Cook13184324721315
Cobbler9300113
Barber39269188100
Washerman463412199120
Carpenter8500013
Sweeper9865263618243
Painter500005
Mason400004
Plumber400004
Mali310004
Electrician300003
Total Post3502187912057824

Ex-Service Men Vacancy Details

Post/ Trade NameTotal Post
Cook35
Cobbler1
Barber11
Washerman13
Carpenter1
Sweeper27
Painter1
Mason1
Total Post90

Registered Candidates can Download Admit Card.

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download PET/ PST Admit Card

Click Here

Download Application Form

Click Here

Download Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

Updated: —

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

2019-2020 © All Rights Reserved by Sarkariresultinfo.net