IBPS SO Pre Exam Admit Card 2019

Name of Post:

IBPS CRP IX Specialist Officer SO Pre Exam Admit Card 2019

Post Update Date:12 December 2019 | 02:00 PM
Short Information :Institute Of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) has Recently Uploaded Pre Exam Admit Card for the Post of CRP IX Specialist Officer SO Recruitment 2019. Those Candidates Who have Applied for this Recruitment Exam can Download Pre Exam Admit Card.

Institute Of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS)

CRP IX Specialist Officer SO Recruitment 2019

www.SarkariResultInfo.net

Application Fee

  • General OBC Candidates : Rs. 600/-
  • SC ST Candidates : Rs. 100/-
  • PH Candidates : Rs. 100/-

Important Dates

  • Online Application Start : 06 November 2019
  • Registration Last Date : 26 November 2019
  • Fee Payment Last Date : 26 November 2019
  • Pre Exam Date : 28, 29 December 2019
  • Pre Exam Admit Card Available : 12 December 2019
  • Mains Exam Date : 25 January 2020
  • Mains Exam Admit Card : January 2020

Payment Mode

  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Credit Card/ Debit Card / Net Banking  Fee Mode.

Age Limit as on 01/11/2019

  • Minimum Age : 20 Years.
  • Maximum Age : 30 Years.
  • Read the Notification for Age Relaxation.

Vacancy Details | Eligibility Details

Total Vacancy : 1163 Post

Post CodePost NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotalEligibility
1IT Officer Scale I35197105764 Year Engineering / Technology / PG Degree in Computer Science / Computer Application / Information Technology / Electronics / Electronics Telecommunication / Electronics Communication / Electronics Instrumentation. OR Passed DOEACC "B" Level Exam.
2Agricultural Field Officer Scale I27918067100446704 Year Graduation Degree in Agriculture / Horticulture / Animal Husbandry / Veterinary Science / Dairy Science / Fishery Science / Pisciculture / Agri. Marketing & Cooperation / Co-Operation & Banking / Agro-Forestry / Forestry / Agricultural Biotechnology / Food Science / Agriculture Business Management / Food Technology / Dairy Technology / Agricultural Engineering.
3Rajbhasha Adhikari Scale I15633027PG Degree in Hindi with English as a Subject at Graduation Level. OR PG Degree in Sanskrit with English and Hindi as a Subject at Graduation Level.
4Law Officer Scale I351156360Bachelor Degree in Law  (LLB) and Enrolled as an Advocate with Bar Council.
5HR/ Personnel Officer Scale I10522120Graduate / 2 Year full time PG Degree / Diploma in Personnel Management / Industrial Relations / HR / HRD / Social Work / Labour Law.
6Marketing Officer Scale I13483314418310Graduation and 2 Year Full Time MMS  (Marketing) 2 Year Full Time MBA (Marketing) / 2 Year Full time PGDBA / PGDBM / PGPM / PGDM with Specialization in Marketing.

Bank Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameBank NameGen.OBCEWSSCSTTotal Post
IT OfficerCorporation Bank251669460
Union Bank of India10311116
Agriculture Field OfficerCanara Bank13086324824320
Corporation Bank412710157100
Punjab & Sindh Bank221357350
Union Bank of India8654203010200
Rajbhasha AdhikariCanara Bank6211010
Corporation Bank211105
Union Bank of India7311012
Law OfficerCanara Bank6211010
Corporation Bank10724225
Union Bank of India19221125
HR/ Personal OfficerCorporation Bank4311110
Union Bank of India6211010
Marketing OfficerCanara Bank6211010
Corporation Bank402710158100
Union Bank of India8854202810200

Registered Candidates can Download Admit Card.

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Pre Exam Admit Card

Click Here

Candidates Login

Click Here

Download Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

Updated: —

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

2019-2020 © All Rights Reserved by Sarkariresultinfo.net