NVS PGT Interview Letter 2019

Name of Post:

Navodaya Vidhyalaya NVS PGT Interview Letter 2019

Post Update Date:02 December 2019 | 11:33 AM
Short Information :Navodaya Vidhyalaya Samiti (NVS) has Recently Uploaded PGT Interview Letter for the Post of TGT, PGT, PET, Commissioner, LDC, Art Teacher, Law Post in NVS Recruitment 2019. Those Candidates Who have Registered To This Recruitment Exam Can Download Result, Interview Letter Now.

Navodaya Vidhyalaya Samiti (NVS)

TGT, PGT Other Various Post Recruitment 2019

www.SarkariResultInfo.net

Important Dates

  • Application Online Start : 10 July 2019
  • Last Date Online Registration : 25 August 2019
  • Last Date Fee Payment : 26 August 2019
  • Exam Date : 16-20 September 2019
  • Admit Card Available : 07 September 2019
  • Answer Key Available : 25 September 2019
  • Result Available : 19 November 2019
  • PGT Interview Letter : 02 December 2019                                                                                                                                                                         

Application Fee

  • Assistant Commissioner : 1500/-
  • TGT/ PGT/ Staff Nurse : 1200/-
  • Other Post : 1000/-

Payment Mode

  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Credit Card, Debit Card, Net Banking, Fee Mode Only.

Vacancy Details  || Age Limit  ||  Eligibility Details

Total Vacancy : 2370 Post

Post NameGeneralEWSOBCSCSTTotal_PostAge_LimitEligibility
Assistant Commissioner21115Max 45Master Degree in Humanities/ Science/ Commerce with 5 Years Exp.
PGT Biology212116343Max 40Master Degree in Related Subject with Minimum 50% Marks B.Ed Exam Passed.
PGT Chemistry222126345
PGT Commerce942116
PGT Economics303179463
PGT English19295237
PGT Geography192105238
PGT Hindi18195235
PGT History232126346
PGT Math242127348
PGT Physics202105239
PGT Computer Science10153120
TGT English12914754120279Max 35Bachelor Degree in Related Subject/ Group with Minimum 50% Marks B.Ed Exam Passed
TGT Hindi14616864824320
TGT Math11713693819256
TGT Science657372010139
TGT Social Science738432412160
Music Teacher53529168111Max 35Bachelor in Music with B.Ed Or 5 Years Music Course. More Details Kindly See the Notification.
Art teacher61635199130Max 35Degree Diploma in Fine Art as Drawing/ Painting/ Sculpture/ Graphic Arts/ Crafts. More Details Kindly See the Notification
PET Male Teacher697392211148Max 35B.PEd/ DPEd Exam Passed in any Recognized University in India.
PET Female Teacher50528157105
Librarian3431810570Max 35Degree in Librarian Science.
Staff Nurse Female272148455Max 3510+2 (Intermediate) with Degree/ Diploma/ Certificate in Staff Nurse.
Legal Assistant1118-32Degree in Law (LLB Degree) in any Recognized University in India.
Catering Assistant14173126Max 3510th Class (High School) Exam Passed with Diploma in Catering.
LDC (Clerk)63636201013518-2710+2 (Intermediate) Exam With 50% Marks and English 30 WPM and Hindi 25 WPM Typing Speed.

PGT Interview Letter Are Now Available For Download.

IMPORTANT LINKS

PGT Interview Letter

Click Here

Asst. Commissioner Interview Schedule

Click Here

Download PGT Interview Schedule

Click Here

Download PGT Result

Click Here

Download Answer Key

Click Here

Download Admit Card

Click Here

Download Exam Date Notice

Click Here

Candidates Login

Click Here

Download Date Extended Notice

Click Here

Download Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

Updated: —

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

2019-2020 © All Rights Reserved by Sarkariresultinfo.net