ONGC Trade and Technician Apprentice Online Form 2020

Post Name: ONGC Trade and Technician Apprentice Online Form 2020

Post Date: 29-07-2020

Total Vacancy: 4182

Short Information: Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited (ONGC) has given an employment notification for the recruitment of Trade & Technician Apprentice vacancies in Various Sector. Those Applicants who are interested in ONGC Trade and Technician Apprentice vacancy details and completed all the eligibility criteria they can read all the Notification carefully and Apply Online here.

Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited (ONGC)

Trade & Technician Apprentice Vacancy 2020

Advt No. 01/2020

SarkriResultInfo.net

Important Dates

  • Date for Released Notification: 29-07-2020
  • Starting Date to Apply Online: 29-07-2020 at 11:00 Hrs
  • Last Date to Apply Online: 17-08-2020 at 18:00 Hrs
  • Date of Result/ Selection: 24-08-2020
  • Date for Candidates Receive confirmation from: 24-08-2020 to 01-09-2020
Age Limit (17-08-2020)

  • Minimum Age Limit: 18 Years
  • Maximum Age: 24 Years
  • Age relaxation is applicable as per rules.
Qualification

Trade NameQualification
AccountantDegree (Commerce)
Assistant-HRBA, BBA
Secretarial AsstITI, Stenography (English)/Secretarial practice
Computer Operator & Programming Asst (COPA)ITI (COPA)
Draughtsman (Civil)ITI (Draughtsman (Civil))
ElectricianITI (Electrician Trade)
Electronics MechanicITI (Electronics Mechanic)
FitterITI (Fitter)
Instrument MechanicITI (Instrument Mechanic)
Information & Communication Technology System MaintenanceITI (Information & Communication Technology System Maintenance)
Laboratory Asst (Chemical Plant)B.Sc with PCM or PCB, ITI in Lab Asst (Chemical Plant)
Library AsstITI (Library & Information Science)
MachinistITI (Machinist)
Mechanic (Motor Vehicle)ITI (Mechanic Motor Vehicle)
Mechanic DieselITI (Mechanic Diesel Trade)
Refrigeration & Air Conditioning MechanicITI (Refrigeration & Air Conditioning Mechanic)
PlumberITI (Plumber)
SurveyorITI (Surveyor)
WelderITI (Welder (Gas & Electric))
CivilDiploma (Relevant Engg Discipline)
Computer Science
Electrical
Electronics
Mechanical
Vacancy Details
Trade & Technician Apprentice
 Trade Name                                   Sector Name
Northern MumbaiWesternEasternSouthernCentral
Accountant287855223015
Assistant-HR321459510310950
Secretarial Asst3685201010
Computer Operator & Programming Asst (COPA)34101105211715
Draughtsman (Civil)010721031305
Electrician0167237839633
Electronics Mechanic2024481023 –
Fitter126032692110030
Instrument Mechanic33782318 –
Information & Communication Technology System Maintenance3481201006
Laboratory Asst (Chemical Plant)2038731613
Library Asst07
Machinist1281122405
Mechanic (Motor Vehicle)0741220730
Mechanic Diesel20331566882
Refrigeration & Air Conditioning Mechanic2418030215
Plumber06
Surveyor160910
Welder1382363512
Civil2008
Computer Science0605
Electrical353523
Electronics062508
Mechanical145528
Total2287641579716674221
Interested Candidates Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online
Important Links
Apply OnlineAvailable Soon
RegistrationLink 1 | Link 2
NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Latest Jobs

  • PHED, Bihar Junior Engineer (Civil) Online From Vacancy 2020
    Post Name: PHED, Bihar Junior Engineer (Civil) Online From 2020 Post Date: 14-09-2020 Latest Update: 25-09-2020 Total Vacancy: 288 Short Information: Public Health Engineering Department (PHED), Bihar has given an employment notification for the recruitment of Junior Engineer (Civil) vacancies […]
  • Vadodara Municipal Corporation Vacancy Online Form Released
  • UP Police SI Syllabus | UP Police SI Exam pattern
    UP Police SI Syllabus and UP Police SI Exam pattern download now The Aspirants those who applied for the South UP Police SI Job vacancies can download the Syllabus from this sarkariResultinfo.net Page. Click on […]
  • Bihar Manager Coordinator and Supervisor Online Form
    Post Name: State Health Society, Bihar Manager, Coordinator & Supervisor Online Form 2020 Post Update: 24-09-2020 Total Vacancy: 122 Short Information: State Health Society, Bihar has released an job notification for the recruitment of District Planning […]
  • HP Police constable syllabus- HP Police Constable exam pattern
    HP Police constable syllabus- HP police Constable exam pattern The Aspirants those who applied for the South Eastern Railway Apprentice Job vacancies can download the Syllabus from this sarkariResultinfo.net Page. Click on the following given […]
  • Assam PSC Asst Engineer (PHE Dept) Date Extended
    Latest Update: 16-09-2020 Total Vacancy: 331 Short Information: Assam Public Service Commission (Assam PSC) has released a job Notification for the recruitment of Combined Competitive Exam 2020 vacancies. Those Applicants who are interested in Assam PSC Asst […]
  • Radiologist and Medical Officer Form 2020
    Post Name: JRHMS Medical Officer and Radiologist Offline Form 2020 Post Date: 23-09-2020 Total Vacancy: 357 Short Information: Jharkhand Rural Health Mission Society (JRHMS) has released a job notification for the recruitment of Specialist Medical Officer, Radiologist & Medical Officer Vacancies. Those Applicants who […]
  • Himachal Pradesh Staff Selection Commission (HPSSC) Online Form 2020
    Post Name: Himachal Pradesh Staff Selection Commission(HPSSC) Various Vacancy Online Form 2020 Post Date: 23-09-2020 Total Vacancy: 1658 Short Information: Himachal Pradesh Staff Selection Commission (HPSSC) has announced notification for the recruitment of Shastri, Language Teacher, Junior Office Assistant, Technical […]
  • Bihar Combined Entrance Competitive Examination Board (BCECEB) AMIN Online Form 2020
    Post Name: Bihar Combined Entrance Competitive Examination Board (BCECEB) AMIN Online Form 2020 Post Date: 23-09-2020 Total Vacancy: 40 Short Information: Bihar Combined Entrance Competitive Examination Board (BCECEB) has announced notification for the recruitment of AMIN Vacancies. […]
  • Indian Navy 10+2 (B.Tech) Cadet Entry Scheme online form
    Post Name: Indian Navy 10+2 (B.Tech) Cadet Entry Scheme online form Post Date: 23-10-2020 Total Vacancies: 34 Short Information: Indian Navy has released a Job notification for 10+2 (B.Tech) Cadet Entry Scheme (Permanent Commission) – Jan 2021  […]
Updated: —

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

2019-2020 © All Rights Reserved by Sarkariresultinfo.net